COST OF LIVING COMPARISON HIGHLIGHTS BETWEEN FILLMORE AND OXNARD CA

Dated: 07/19/2018

Views: 299

Image title

COST OF LIVING COMPARISON HIGHLIGHTS


Fillmore is 3.8%less expensive than OxnardFillmore housing costs are 7.5% less than Oxnard housing costs. Health related expenses are 0.0% less in Oxnard.

Fillmore Housing Options
Homes For Sale
Apartments
Single Family Rentals


Oxnard Housing Options

COST OF LIVING BREAK DOWN


 Fillmore, CAOxnard, CAUnited States
 Overall137142100
 Grocery99.799.7100
 Health105105100
 Housing215231100
 Utilities9595100
 Transportation104104100
 Miscellaneous9797100

Blog author image

Oscar Vasquez Real Estate Expert

For the majority of people the purchase or sale of a home is their largest single investment. My goal is to guide you successfully and easily through the contractual, investment and emotional decision....

Latest Blog Posts

COST OF LIVING COMPARISON HIGHLIGHTS BETWEEN FILLMORE AND OXNARD CA

COST OF LIVING COMPARISON HIGHLIGHTSFillmore is 3.8%less expensive than Oxnard. Fillmore housing costs are 7.5% less than Oxnard housing costs. Health related

Read More

Best Strategies For Pricing Your Home For Sale

One of the most difficult tasks that a home seller has to deal with is the pricing of their home. While it is so easy to just add a little mark up to the value that you originally paid for your

Read More

Quick Tips To Selling Your Home Sooner Rather Than Later

Looking to sell your home or property in the coming year? With the recent state of the economy, many individuals and families who are trying to sell their home are running into roadblocks. Many

Read More