COST OF LIVING COMPARISON HIGHLIGHTS BETWEEN FILLMORE AND OXNARD CA

Dated: 07/19/2018

Views: 661

Image title

COST OF LIVING COMPARISON HIGHLIGHTS


Fillmore is 3.8%less expensive than OxnardFillmore housing costs are 7.5% less than Oxnard housing costs. Health related expenses are 0.0% less in Oxnard.

Fillmore Housing Options
Homes For Sale
Apartments
Single Family Rentals


Oxnard Housing Options

COST OF LIVING BREAK DOWN


 Fillmore, CAOxnard, CAUnited States
 Overall137142100
 Grocery99.799.7100
 Health105105100
 Housing215231100
 Utilities9595100
 Transportation104104100
 Miscellaneous9797100

Blog author image

Oscar Vasquez Real Estate Expert

For the majority of people the purchase or sale of a home is their largest single investment. My goal is to guide you successfully and easily through the contractual, investment and emotional decision....

Want to Advertise on this Site?

Latest Blog Posts

Santa Paula Duplex On Sale

Santa Paula Duplex for Sale!Looking for affordable house to rent? Hey it's Oscar your real-estate expert, I just wanted to invite you to come and see another one of our listings here in

Read More

February Market Reports With Oscar Vasquez Real Estate Expert

I wanted to just share with you that I have just published the reports and all the zip codes in the West Ventura County. If you or someone you know have any interest in knowing what the market is

Read More

Oxnard Properties On Sale

SALE SALE SALE!!! Over 300 Properties in Oxnard for Sale!!! Check this out!                         To view all Homes For

Read More

Fillmore Mobile Homes For Sale

Are you renting a home and paying over $1,800 per month? Click on Video Now!            To view Fillmore Mobile homes For Sale:CLICK HEREI wanted to

Read More