COST OF LIVING COMPARISON HIGHLIGHTS BETWEEN FILLMORE AND OXNARD CA

Dated: 07/19/2018

Views: 621

Image title

COST OF LIVING COMPARISON HIGHLIGHTS


Fillmore is 3.8%less expensive than OxnardFillmore housing costs are 7.5% less than Oxnard housing costs. Health related expenses are 0.0% less in Oxnard.

Fillmore Housing Options
Homes For Sale
Apartments
Single Family Rentals


Oxnard Housing Options

COST OF LIVING BREAK DOWN


 Fillmore, CAOxnard, CAUnited States
 Overall137142100
 Grocery99.799.7100
 Health105105100
 Housing215231100
 Utilities9595100
 Transportation104104100
 Miscellaneous9797100

Blog author image

Oscar Vasquez Real Estate Expert

For the majority of people the purchase or sale of a home is their largest single investment. My goal is to guide you successfully and easily through the contractual, investment and emotional decision....

Latest Blog Posts

Fillmore Alumni

If you want to understand stories from the past , the best person to approach are those people who had first hand experience of it. What was living in Fillmore like decades?

Read More

101 LINT BUSTERS

Dryer Problem? Here is the team to contact, 101 Lint Busters is a Dryer Expert,you may contact them at (805)-551.

Read More

Brendas Casamia Restaurant In PIRU

Brenda's Casamia Restaurant and Catering serves  the famous "Chile Verde". This restaurant is senior friendly, they have a diet program for seniors which

Read More

Chile Verde Cook Off Competition And Car Show 2018

The Annual Chile Verde Cook Off Competition and Car Show held last year July 4.

Read More